Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Pawtucket Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Pawtucket AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Pawtucket Rhode Island Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Pawtucket RI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Pawtucket Crime Index 26473618.44479.3
 
Pawtucket Violent Crimes 240328.1553.5
Pawtucket Murders 45.57
Pawtucket Rapes 2027.333.1
Pawtucket Robberies 86117.6205.8
Pawtucket Aggravated Assaults 130177.7336.5
 
Pawtucket Property Crimes 24073290.33906.1
Pawtucket Burglaries 541739.5813.2
Pawtucket Larceny/Thefts 15432109.22601.7
Pawtucket Motor Vehicle Thefts 323441.5501.5
 
Pawtucket Arsons 1  2432.81N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Pawtucket crime collection area population of 73,154.
  • Pawtucket crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Pawtucket crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Pawtucket

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Pawtucket crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Pawtucket crime level is worse than national average.

 PAWTUCKET STATISTICS
 Pawtucket Population: 72958
 Male Population: 34600
 Female Population: 38358
 Households: 30047
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.41
Pawtucket Population
Pawtucket Crime Level:

 MORE RI CRIME STATS
  Providence
  Warwick
  Cranston
  Woonsocket
  North Kingstown
  Newport
  West Warwick
  Westerly
  North Providence
  Pawtucket
  Barrington
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement